Return to home page
Searching: Baldwin Wallace library catalog
We are currently experiencing delivery delays for items requested from other institutions while transitioning to a new statewide delivery service. Please contact your library with questions or advice about alternative resources. Thank you for your patience!
Record 3 of 3
  Previous Record Previous Item Next Item Next Record
  Reviews, Summaries, etc...
MUSICAL RECORDING
Author Kroll, Mark,
Title The contemporary harpsichord.
Imprint Albany, NY : Albany Records, [2004]

LOCATION CALL # STATUS MESSAGE
 BW JONES STREAMING AUDIO    ONLINE  
View online
LOCATION CALL # STATUS MESSAGE
 BW JONES STREAMING AUDIO    ONLINE  
View online
Author Kroll, Mark,
Subject Harpsichord music -- 20th century.
Flute and harpsichord music.
Violin and harpsichord music.
Alt Name Smith, Fenwick, 1949-2017,
Lieberman, Carol,
Starer, Robert. Seven faces of Fernando.
Child, Peter, 1953- Fantasia, harpsichord.
Caltabiano, Ronald, 1959- Fanfares, harpsichord.
Singleton, Alvin, 1940- Tombeau du petit prince.
Schuller, Gunther. Fantasia impromptu.
Antoniou, Theodore, 1935-2018. Suites, guitar; arranged.
Hovhaness, Alan, 1911-2000. Duets, violin, harpsichord, op. 122.
Description 1 online resource (1 audio file)
Performer Fenwick Smith, flute (5th work); Carol Lieberman, violin (6th-7th works); Mark Kroll, harpsichord.
Note Recorded at Brooks Concert Hall, College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, Mass., Aug. 25-27, 2003.
Contents The seven faces of Fernando / Robert Starer -- Fantasia / Peter Child -- Fanfares for solo harpsichord / Ronald Caltabiano -- Le tombeau du petit prince / Alvin Singleton -- Fantasia impromptu : flute and harpsichord / Gunther Schuller -- Suite for violin and harpsichord / Theodore Antoniou -- Duet for violin and harpsichord op. 122 / Alan Hovhaness.
Note Description based on hard copy version record.
ISBN/ISSN USAB10613616
USAB10613617
USAB10613618
USAB10613619
USAB10613620
USAB10613621
USAB10613622
USAB10613623
USAB10613624
USAB10613625
USAB10613626
USAB10613627
USAB10613628
USAB10613629
USAB10613630
USAB10613631
USAB10613632
USAB10613633
USAB10613634
USAB10613635
USAB10613636
USAB10613637
USAB10613638
USAB10613639
USAB10613640
USAB10613641
USAB10613642
USAB10613643
USAB10613644
USAB10613645
USAB10613646
USAB10613647
Publisher # TROY668 Albany
OCLC # ocn811338036
Additional Format Source record: Kroll, Mark. Contemporary harpsichord. Albany, NY : Albany Records, [2004] (DLC) 2004594499 (OCoLC)56346250



If you experience difficulty accessing or navigating this content, please contact the OPAL Support Team